Black Sun's Rim

Sky cotl IAP Commissions

Master List
Available Commission-able Items

Price (in-game)Commission TypeShort Description
$0.99 -Funny Doodle Page- A page full of silly little doodles of your character of choice
$1.99 -Chibi (Head Shot)- A chibi head shot of your character of choice
$2.99 -Chibi (Full Body)- A chibi full body of your character of choice
$4.99 -Chibi (Highlighted and Shaded)- A chibi full body that is highlighted and shaded of your character of choice
$6.99 -Full Body (Lineart and Colored)- A fully colored and lineart body of your character of choice
$9.99 -Rendered Head Shot/Bust- A rendered head shot or bust of your character of choice
$11.99 -Animated Profile Picture/Thumbnail (Head Shot)- An animated head shot or bust PFP/thunbnail of your character of choice
$14.99 -Rendered Half Body- A rendered half body of your character of choice
$17.99 -Animated Profile Picture/Thumbnail (Half Body)- An animated half body PFP/thunbnail of your character of choice
$19.99 -Rendered Full Body- A rendered full body of your character of choice
$24.99 -Rendered Full Body (two characters)- A rendered fully body with two characters of your choice
$29.99 -Rendered Scene (simple)- A simple rendered scene of your character of choice
$49.99 -Rendered Scene (detailed)- A detailed rendered scene with one or more characters of your choice

Examples

Rules/Other Info

!!!These commissions follow my regular commission rules, which you can find here!!!Contact me through:
Email
My Discord Server
Tumblr

Additional information:
- These commissions will be added onto my commission list
- payment will be through the Sky Webstore (if available). Otherwise, payment will be in-game
- I will provide updates on the commission periodically until the commission is complete
- if you have questions, don't be afraid to ask
!!! Specific commission items are seasonal and will not be available throughout the year !!!

Premium candle shop - 6/5/26

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$4.99Starter PackBought
$4.9915 Candles✦ open
$9.9935 Candles✦ open
$19.9972 Candles✦ open
$49.99190 Candles✦ open
$4.9915 Seasonal Candles✦ open
$9.991 Season Pass✦ open
$9.99Gift pack✦ open
$19.991 Season Pass and 2 Gift Passes✦ open

Conditional - 6/5/26

Price (in-game)ItemItem AvailabilityCondition
$9.99Moth Appreciation PackBought★ only available in Aviary Event Store
$9.99Sparrow Appreciation PackBought★only available in Aviary Event Store
$14.99Flower + FlOw PackBought★ only available in The Office map
$19.99TGC Wireframe Cape✦ open✦ only available in The Office map
$24.99Journey PackBought✦ only available in The Office map
$24.99Transcendent Journey Pack✦ open✦ only available in The Office map
$29.99Nintendo PackBought★ only available for switch players to purchase/gift
$29.99TGC Guitar PackBought★ only available in The Office map
$29.99TGC Founder's PackBought★ only available in The Office map

Seasonal events

Days of Fortune - 6/5/26

Year AddedPrice (in-game)ItemItem Availability
2021   
★$0.99Days of Fortune Orange✦ open
★$9.99Days of Fortune Wool Hat✦ open
★$24.99Days of Fortune PackBought
2022   
★$1.99Days of Fortune Fish Accessory✦ open
★$19.99Days of Fortune Fish Pack✦ open
2023   
★$9.99Days of Fortune Muralist's Smock✦ open
★$14.99Days of Fortune Enchanted UmbrellaBought
2024   
★$1.99Days of Fortune Dragon BanglesBought
★$9.99Days of Fortune Dragon VestmentBought
★$14.99Days of Fortune Dragon StoleBought
2025   
★$4.99Fortune Hand FanBought
★$19.99Fortune Snake Coif and CloakBought
2026   
★$2.99Fortune Token GlassesBought
★$4.99Fortune Ribboned PonytailBought
★$9.99Fortune Pleated Dress★ Open
★$19.99Fortune Plush MountBought

Days of Love - 6/5/26

Year AddedPrice (in-game)ItemItem Availability
2020   
★$19.99Days of Love SwingBought
2021   
★$19.99Days of Love SeesawBought
2022   
★$19.99Days of Love Gondola PackBought
2023   
★$4.99Days of Love Classy CravatBought
★$14.99Days of Love Serendipitous Scepter✦ open
2024   
★$17.99Days of Love Meteor Mantle✦ open
2025   
★$2.99Days of Love Amethyst AccessoryBought
★$6.99Days of Love Amethyst-Tipped Tails hairstyleBought
2026   
NO NEW ITEMS   

Days of Bloom - 6/5/26

Year AddedPrice (in-game)ItemItem Availability
2021   
★$19.99Pink Bloom Teaset✦ open
2022   
★$19.99Purple Bloom Teaset✦ open
2023   
★$9.99Bloom Gardening Tunic✦ open
★$19.99Bloom Picnic Basket✦ open
2024   
★$14.99Bloom Lilypad Umbrella✦ open
2025   
★$14.99Bloom Rose-Embroidered Cape✦ open
2026   
★$2.99Bloom Sunflower StudsBought
★$9.99Bloom Sunflower SundressBought
★$14.99Bloom Sunflower UmbrellaBought

Days of Nature - 6/5/26

Year AddedPrice (in-game)ItemItem Availability
2020   
★$4.99Earth Cape✦ open
2021   
★$1.99Ocean NecklaceBought
★$14.99Ocean Cape✦ open
2022   
★$14.99Nature Turtle CapeBought
★$19.99Nature Turtle Accessory✦ open
2023   
★$4.99Nature Sonorous Seashell✦ open
★$19.99Nature Glasses PackBought
2024   
★$6.99Nature Wave-Touched HairBought
★$19.99Nature Wave Pack✦ open
2025   
★$19.99Ocean Waves Mask + 75✦ open
★$24.99Ocean Sea Foam Set + 30Bought
2026   
★$14.99Charming Creature Pack✦ open
★$19.99Ocean Veil Hair AccessoryBought

Days of Color - 6/5/26

Year AddedPrice (in-game)ItemItem Availability
2021   
★$9.99Rainbow Hat✦ open
★$19.99Rainbow PackBought
2022   
★$2.99Rainbow EarringBought
★$9.99Rainbow Headphones✦ open
★$9.99Double Rainbow PackBought
2023   
★$9.99Dark Rainbow Pack✦ open
★$14.99Dark Rainbow Tunic✦ open
2024   
★$14.99Color Bubble MachineBought
★$19.99Dark Rainbow LoafersBought
2025   
★$14.99Rainbow Ribbon Shawl✦ open
★$19.99Rainbow Face Paint Mask✦ open
2026   
★$4.99Rainbow MaskBought
★$9.99Rainbow Tied JumpsuitBought
★$19.99Rainbow Beret✦ open

Anniversary Event

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$4.99SkyFest Oreo HeadbandBought
$9.99Anniversary PlushBought
$19.99SkyFest Wireframe Capebought

Days of Sunlight

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$0.99Seashell Hairpinbought
$2.99Sunlight Helios Hoopsbought
$2.99Jelly Shoulder Buddy✦ open
$9.99Sunlight Chunky Sandalsbought
$14.99Sunlight Surfboardbought
$14.99Sunlight Woven Wrapbought
$19.99Summer ParasolBought
$19.99Campfire Snack Kitbought

days of moonlight

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$2.99Moonlight Earringsbought
$2.99Bunny Accessory✦ open
$14.99Moonlight Frock and Updobought
$19.99Lantern Pack✦ open

Days of Style

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$2.99Style Flame Sunglassesbought
$4.99Style Heart Sunglasses✦ open
$6.99Style Bunny Slippers✦ open
$9.99Style Wide-Leg Jeansbought
$14.99Style Dapper Triobought

Days of Mischief

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$1.99Mischief Pumpkin Prop✦ open
$2.99Mischief Crabula Maskbought
$4.99Mischief Spider Quiff✦ open
$9.99Feline Familiar Propbought
$9.99Mischief Withered Antlersbought
$9.99Mischief Witch Hatbought
$9.99Mischief Witch Jumper✦ open
$11.99Hungry Pumpkin Hat✦ open
$14.99Mischief Gossamer Cape✦ open
$14.99Mischief Web Cape✦ open
$14.99Mischief Crabula Cloakbought
$17.99Spooky Bat Cape✦ open
$17.99Mischief Raven-Feathered Cloakbought
$19.99Cat Costume Packbought
$19.99Mischief Withered Broom✦ open

Days of Music

Price (in-game)ItemItem AvailabilityAvailable Outside of Event
$4.99Fledgling Harp✦ open★
$4.99Fledgling Upright Piano✦ open★
$9.99Music Marching Uniform Outfitbought 
$14.99Rhythm Guitar✦ open★
$19.99Triumph Violinbought★
$19.99Triumph Handpanbought★

Days of Feast

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$1.99Snowflake Hair Accessorybought
$6.99Cozy Hermit Bootsbought
$9.99Winter Feast Snowglobebought
$6.99Days of Feast Packbought
$9.99Winter Ancestor Capebought
$14.99Winter Quilted Capebought
$14.99Days of Feast Hornsbought
$14.99Snowflake Capebought
$14.99Tournament Skyball Setbought
$14.99Cozy Hermit Capebought

Short-term/One-time events

Sky x Alice in wonderland

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$11.99The Wonderland Primrose Pinafore Setbought
$19.99The Wonderland Cafe Corridorbought

Tournament of triumph

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$4.99Tournament Golden Garlandbought
$9.99Tournament Tunicbought

Sky × Cinnamoroll Pop-Up Cafe

Price (in-game)ItemItem Availability
$6.99Cinnamoroll Pop-Up Cafe Mini Companionbought
$14.99Cinnamoroll Pop-Up Cafe Bowtie and Cloud Capebought
$14.99Cinnamoroll Pop-Up Cafe Combobought
$14.99Cinnamoroll Pop-Up Cafe Plushiebought